25Gb/s SFP28 DWDM 100 GHz ITU Optical Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 25G DWDM SFP28 LR Transceiver module
Wavelength: C-band 100GHz ITU
Distance: up to 20km
Compatible: Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree;Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

25Gb/s SFP28 DWDM C-Band Optical Transceiver Module 

 

Features

  •  Up to 25.78Gb/s data links
  •  DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  •  100 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  •  Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  •  Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
  •  Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  •  Duplex LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  •  RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  •  With CDR function
  •  Single +3.3V power supply
  •  Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472
  •  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  •  Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage
  •  Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Extended: -10 ~ +80oC

Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

Applications

  •  High-speed storage area networks
  •  Computer cluster cross-connect
  •  Custom high-speed data pipes
  •  Inter Rack Connection
  •  Other Optical Links

Part Number Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

RDSFP28-XX25G-L20D

25.78

CH17~CH61

20km SMF

0~70 commercial

   RDSFP28-XX25GL20DE

25.78

CH17~CH61

20km SMF

-10~80 Extended

RDSFP28-XX25G-L20DI

25.78

CH17~CH61

20km SMF

-40~85 Industrial