25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 10km 40km Optical Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 25G BIDI SFP28 LR ER Transceiver module
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm, 1330/1270nm
Distance: 10km~40km
Compatible: Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree;Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

25Gb/s SFP28 BIDI 1270/1330nm 10km 40km Optical Transceiver Module

Features

  •  Up to 25.78Gb/s data rate
  •  1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver
  •  1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver
  •  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  •  Up to 10~40km  transmission on SMF
  •  BIDI LC optical connector
  •  Single +3.3V power supply
  •  RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  •  Compliant with SFF+MSA and SFF-8472
  •  Maximum power consumption 1.5W
  •  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  •  Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage
  •  Operating case temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Extended: -10 ~ +80oC

Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

 

Applications

  •  High-speed storage area networks
  •  Computer cluster cross-connect
  •  Custom high-speed data pipes
  •  Inter Rack Connection

 

Part Number Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

RBSFP28-2325G-ERD

25.78

1270Tx/1330Rx

40km SMF

0~70 commercial

RBSFP28-3225G-ERD

25.78

1330Tx/1270Rx

40km SMF

0~70 commercial

RBSFP28-2325G-ERDE

25.78

1270Tx/1330Rx

40km SMF

-10~80 Extended

RBSFP28-3225G-ERDE

25.78

1330Tx/1270Rx

40km SMF

-10~80 Extended

RBSFP28-2325G-ERDI

25.78

1270Tx/1330Rx

40km SMF

-40~85 Industrial

RBSFP28-3225G-ERDI

25.78

1330Tx/1270Rx

40km SMF

-40~85 Industrial