25Gb/s SFP28 SR LR Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 25G SFP28 SR LR Transceiver module
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm
Distance: 100m~10km
Compatible: Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree;Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

25Gb/s SFP28 SR LR Transceiver Module

Features

  •  Up to 25Gb/s data links
  •  850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver; Up to 100m on 50/125um MMF
  •  1310nm DFB laser and PIN receiver; Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  •  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  •  Digital diagnostic capabilities
  •  Class 1 laser safety certified
  •  Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  •  RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  •  Single +3.3V power supply
  •  2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  •  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Extended: -10 ~ +80oC

Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

 

Applications

  •  High-speed storage area networks
  •  Computer cluster cross-connect
  •  Custom high-speed data pipes
  •  Inter Rack Connection

Part Number Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

RSFP28-3125G-LRD

25.78

1310

10km SMF

0~70 commercial

RSFP28-3125G-LRDE

25.78

1310

10km SMF

-10~80 Extended

RSFP28-3125G-LRDI

25.78

1310

10km SMF

-40~85 Industrial