100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4/LR4/ER4 Optical Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm
Max Distance: 0~40km
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4/LR4/ER4 Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

●Supports 103.1Gbps bit rates

●Single MPO12/Duplex LC receptacle

●Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

●4×25.78125Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter/ 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

●4x25G electrical interface/ 4x26G retimed electrical interface

●Up to 70m with OM3 MM fiber / 100m with OM4 MM fiber;   10km/30km/40km SMF connection

●Per-channel power consumption <500mW (including Tx, Rx and CDR)

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interfacel  

●DDMI function (TxPwr, RxPwr, Ibias, Temp, Vcc)

●Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4/LR4/ER4

●Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 

Functional Description

ROLLBALL’ RQSFP28-100G-SR4,100G a 4 x 25Gbps, Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. The module has four channels in each direction with 100 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each channel operates up to 25Gbps, and up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector, compliant with SFF-8636. The optical interface uses a 12-fiber MPO connector.

ROLLBALL’S RQSFP28-100G-LR4, QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface.

 

Applications
100G Ethernet
Proprietary High Speed
Interconnections
Datacenter

Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

RQSFP28-100G-SR4

QSFP+ 4*25G 100m OM4, 0~70℃, with DDM

RQSFP28-100G-LR4

QSFP+ 4*26G 10km, 0~70℃, with DDM

RQSFP28-100G-ER4

QSFP+ 4*26G 30km, (40km with FEC) 0~70℃, with DDM

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup