25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 10km~40km Fiber Channel Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 25G CWDM SFP28 LR ER Transceiver module
Wavelength: CWDM 1270~1370nm
Distance: 10km~40km
Compatible: Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree;Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

25Gb/s SFP28 CWDM 1270~1370nm 10~40km Fiber Channel Transceiver Module

Features

  •  Up to 25.78Gb/s data links
  •  CWDM DFB laser and APD receiver
  •  Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
  •  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  •  Digital diagnostic capabilities
  •  Class 1 laser safety certified
  •  Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  •  RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  •  Single +3.3V power supply
  •  2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF-8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  •  All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

Extended: -10 ~ +80oC

Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC

 

Applications

  •  High-speed storage area networks
  •  Computer cluster cross-connect
  •  Custom high-speed data pipes
  •  Inter Rack Connection

Part Number Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate (Gb/s)

Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance(km)

Temperature (oC) (Operating Case)

RCSFP28-XX25G-ERD

25.78

1270~1370

40km SMF

0~70 commercial

RCSFP28-XX25G-ERE

25.78

1270~1370

40km SMF

-10~80 Extended

RCSFP28-XX25G-ERI

25.78

1270~1370

40km SMF

-40~85 Industrial