Media Converter Rack Mounted
Short Description:

Item: 10/100/1000M Single fiber Media converter
2U height, 19〞rack mount
Optical fiber interface:
Multi-mode: 850nm, 1310nm
Single-mode: 1310nm, 1550nm

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

 

2U Rack Mounted Media Converter

 

 

Features

  • It is 2U height, 19rack mount.
  • For up to 16 Single-mode and Multi-mode card-type fiber media converters
  • Supports one fiber port + 1xRJ45 card-type Ethernet media converter
  • The two power supply can make sure system stability and reliability.
  • 10/100Base-TX(UTP), 100Base- FX .
  • Optical fiber interface:
          Multi-mode: wavelength 850nm, 1310nm
          Single-mode: wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Twiste-pair interface: Node and HUB or Switch(5UTP) .
  • Half-duplex and full duplex auto-negotiation.
  • Aluminium alloy case, arractive shape, light weight, cost-effective, high reliable and stable .

 

Compliance

  • IEEE802.3 10Base-T,
  • IEEE802.3u,
  • 100Base V TX/FX Fast Ethernet,
  • IEEE802.3 x Flow control,
  • IEEE802.3.1q VLAN,
  • IEEE802.1p QoS,
  • IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Standards.

 

 

Order Information

P/N

Description

RB-M16

19’’ Cabinet Size, 2U height

Double power supply in chassis for hot standby, power plug as your required

RB-M16W

Web management card for rack

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key