1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item: 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Max Distance: 120km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1.25Gb/s Transceiver modules

 

 

Description

  • Rollball’s 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. And it is widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace, aviation, electricity, railways; medical, transportation, communications and other major areas.

 

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface, default with DDM;
  • ØOperating temperature: commercial (0°C to 70°C) and industrial grade (-40°C to 85°C);

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

 Order Information

P/N

  Parameters

RCSFP-24XX-L4

CWDM SFP-1G 1270-1450nm 40km

RCSFP-24XX-L8

CWDM SFP-1G 1270-1450nm 80km

RCSFP-24XX-L4

CWDM SFP-1G 1470-1610nm 40km

RCSFP-24XX-L8

CWDM SFP-1G 1470-1610nm 80km

RCSFP-24XX-12

CWDM SFP-1G 1470-1610nm 120km

 

 

CWDM Wavelength Guide

XX

Wavelength

XX

wavelength

27

1270nm

29

1290nm

31

1310nm

33

1330nm

35

1350nm

37

1370nm

39

1390nm

41

1410nm

43

1430nm

45

1450nm

47

1470nm

49

1490nm

51

1510nm

53

1530nm

55

1550nm

57

1570nm

59

1590nm

61

1610nm

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree