10G XFP Transceiver modules
Short Description:

Item: 10G XFP Transceiver module
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Distance: 300m~120km
Compatible: Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree;Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

Generic Compatible 10G XFP DOM Transceiver Modules

Product Features

  •   Supports 8.0Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s bit rates
  •   Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnos
  •   Link length up to 300m ~ 120km
  •   XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  •   No reference clock required
  •   Single +3.3V power supply
  •   Power dissipation <3.5W
  •   Compatible with RoHS
  •   With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  •   Operating Case Temperature

                    Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          
                    Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

  •   SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64 at 9.953Gbps
  •   10G Ethernet
  •   10G Fiber Channel Applications
  •   OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
  •   Other optical links, up to 10.7Gbps

Order informantion

P/N Parameters

RXFP-85192-SRD

10G-SR XFP 850nm 300m MMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RXFP-31192-LRD

10G-LR XFP 1310nm 10km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RXFP-55192-ERD

10G-ER XFP 1550 40km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RXFP-55192-ZRD

10G-ZR XFP 1550 80km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RXFP-55192-10D

10G-ZR XFP 1550nm 100km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RXFP-55192-12D

10G-ZR XFP 1550nm 120km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC


INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag