10G BiDi XFP Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item: 10G BiDi XFP Transceiver Module

Wavelength: 1270/1330nm, 1330/1270nm, 1490/1550nm, 1550/1490nm

Max Distance: 80km

Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.

Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

 

Generic Compitable 10G BiDi XFP Transceiver modules

 

Product Features

  • XFP MSA package with single LC connector
  • APD receiver for high sensitivity
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Below <1.5w power consumption
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating Case Temperature                                         

          Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          

          Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

 

Product Description

  • Bidi 10G XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet and 10G SOI OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are avail-able via I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.
  • The transceiver designs are optimized for high per-formance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for data-com and telecom applications.

 

 

Order Information

P/N Parameters

RBXFP-23192-L1D

BiDi-XFP 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 10KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-32192-L1D

BiDi-XFP 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 10KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-23192-L2D

BiDi-XFP 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 20KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-32192-L2D

BiDi-XFP 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 20KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

 RBXFP-23192-L4D

BiDi-XFP 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 40KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-32192-L4D

BiDi-XFP 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 40KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-23192-L6D

BiDi-XFP 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 60KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-32192-L6D

BiDi-XFP 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 60KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-45192-L8D

BiDi-XFP 1490-Tx/1550-Rx 80KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBXFP-54192-L8D

BiDi-XFP 1550-Tx/1490-Rx 80KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

 

 

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup