CXP 120G Optical Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 120G CXP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m(OM3)/400m(OM4)-MPO
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

CXP 120G Transceiver modules

 

Description

  • 120G CXP optical modules with high stability, large data traffic, large data is independently researched and developed  by Rollball. The maximum transmission distance in the multi-mode OM3 up to 300m, in the multi-mode OM4 up to 400m. Support hot pluggable CXP package; 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 100GBase SR10, Infiniband transmission at 12 Channel SDR, DDR, and QDR. The 120G CXP modules are widely used in network operators, Large/medium/small Enterprises, Aerospace, Electric power, Railway, Medical, transportation, communications and other major areas of data centers and communication network.

 

Features

  • Support Hot Pluggable CXP package
  • The operating rate is 12×10.5 Gb / s
  • The Max transmission distance: OM3 up to 300m, OM4 up to 400m
  • 12×10.5Gb / s 850nm VCSEL display laser
  • Multi-rate support: 1.06Gb / s to 10.5Gb / s per channel
  • CPPI electrical interface
  • MPO optical interface
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power consumption is less than 4.5W
  • Supports 12C communication interface and digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature

                       Standard : 0 to +70°C

                       Industrial : -40 to +85°C

  • RoHS 6 compliant

 

Applications

  • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR
  • 100G Ethernet
  • Data Centers and Storage Arrays

 

Order Information

P/N Description
RB-CXP-120G-SR12 120G CXP Module 12 channel Tx/RX, MPO OM3-300m/OM4-400m