12 fiber OS2 9/125 SM Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail
Short Description:

Item: 12 fiber SM Bunch fiber optic pigtail
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Connector type: LC/SC/FS/ST, etc
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB, Return Loss >=50dB

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

12 fiber OS2 9/125 SM Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

 

Features

  • Applied to the wavelength 1310/1550nm
  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Insertion Loss <=0.3 dB, Return Loss >= 50dB; Interchangeability<=0.2dB
  • Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering
  • Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Connector type LC, SC, FC, ST, etc
  • Operating temperature: -40~75°C

Applications

  • CATV, metro test equipment
  • Telecomunication networks
  • Local area networks(LAN)
  • Wide area networks(WAN)
  • Premise installations

Description

  • Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The 12-fiber ribbon fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

 

 

Order Information

item Description option
RB-12SM-FP-XX OS2 9/125 single-mode fiber pigtail LC/SC/FC/ST/DIN/MU/MTRJ, etcUPC/APC optional;PVC/LSZH/OFNP cable jacket optional;Cable length custom

Please note: choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you’re going to run the cable.

 

The features of PVC, LSZH and OFNP Jacket are as follows:

  • PVC cable resistant to oxidation and degradation, it is commonly used for horizontal runs from the wiring center.
  • LSZH cable has a special flam-retardant coating, it is between floors in a building.
  • OFNP cable is space within the building created by building components, design for the movement of air. It is usually work for vertical runs beween floors.