622M SFP Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item:  OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Max Distance: 120km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

OC-12/STM-4  622Mb/s SFP Transceiver modules

 

Features

  • Up to 622M b/s Data Links 
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single-mode/multi-mode optional;
  • LC  connector optional;
  • Transmission distance: 0 ~ 120km optional;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Operating voltage: +3.3V;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating temperature: commercial (0°C to 70°C) and industrial grade (-40°C to 85°C);

 

Applications

  • SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel

 

Product Description

  • OC-12/STM-4 SFP optical module series is a high stability network communication optical module developed and manufactured by Rollball, the speed is up to 622Mb/s. Single-mode/Multi-mode optional; 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM / DWDM; 0~ 160km optional; widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace, aviation, electricity, railways; medical, transportation, communications and other major areas.

 

Order Information

P/N Parameters
RSFP-1285M-02D SFP-MM850-622M-2KM-DDM
RSFP-1231M-02D SFP-MM1310-622M-2KM-DDM
RSFP-1231S-L2D SFP-SM1310-622M-20KM-DDM
RSFP-1231S-L4D SFP-SM1310-622M-40KM-DDM
RSFP-1255S-L4D SFP-SM1550-622M-40KM-DDM
RSFP-1255S-L8D SFP-SM1550-622M-80KM-DDM
RSFP-1255S-12D SFP-SM1550-622M-120KM-DDM
INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House