2.5G SFP Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item:  2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

Generic compatible 2.5Gb/s SFP Transceiver modules

 

 

Features

  • Up to 2.5Gb/s Data Links 
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Single-mode/multi-mode optional;
  • LC  connector optional;
  • Transmission distance: 0 ~ 120km optional;
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Operating voltage: +3.3 V;
  • Compatible with RoHS;
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating temperature: commercial (0°C to 70°C) and industrial grade (-40°C to 85°C);

 

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

Product Description

  • OC-48/STM-16 SFP optical module series is a high stability network communication optical module developed and manufactured by Rollball, the speed is up to 2.5G. Single-mode/Multi-mode optional; 850nm / 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM / DWDM; 0~ 120km optional; widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace, aviation, electricity, railways; medical, transportation, communications and other major areas.

 

Order Information

P/N Parameters
RSFP-4885M-02D SFP-MM850-2.5G-2KM-DDM
RSFP-4831M-02D SFP-MM1310-2.5G-2KM-DDM
RSFP-4831S-L2D SFP-SM1310-2.5G-20KM-DDM
RSFP-4831S-L4D SFP-SM1310-2.5G-40KM-DDM
RSFP-4855S-L4D SFP-SM1550-2.5G-40KM-DDM
RSFP-4855S-L8D SFP-SM1550-2.5G-80KM-DDM

 

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag