10Gb Tunnable DWDM XFP Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 10G Tunnable DWDM XFP Transceiver Module
Wavelength: C/L-Band ITU
Distance: 80km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

10Gb/s Tunable DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

Features

 

  •  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  •   Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
  •   50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  •   C-band-tunable Laser and APD receiver
  •   Maximum link length of 80km
  •   Full Duplex LC connector
  •   Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  •   Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
  •   No Reference Clock required
  •   Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  •   Standard bail release mechanism
  •   Power dissipation <3.5W
  •   With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  •   Operating Case Temperature

            Standard: 0°C ~+70°C
            Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

 

  • DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  • DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

 

Order information

 

P/N Parameters
RDXFP-T192-L8D DWDM XFP-10G 80KM Tunnable channel; DDM; 0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC 

 

 DWDM C-band λc Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

17

191.7

1563.86

40

194.0

1545.32

18

191.8

1563.05

41

194.1

1544.53

19

191.9

1562.23

42

194.2

1543.73

20

192.0

1561.42

43

194.3

1542.94

21

192.1

1560.61

44

194.4

1542.14

22

192.2

1559.79

45

194.5

1541.35

23

192.3

1558.98

46

194.6

1540.56

24

192.4

1558.17

47

194.7

1539.77

25

192.5

1557.36

48

194.8

1538.98

26

192.6

1556.55

49

194.9

1538.19

27

192.7

1555.75

50

195.0

1537.40

28

192.8

1554.94

51

195.1

1536.61

29

192.9

1554.13

52

195.2

1535.82

30

193.0

1553.33

53

195.3

1535.04

31

193.1

1552.52

54

195.4

1534.25

32

193.2

1551.72

55

195.5

1533.47

33

193.3

1550.92

56

195.6

1532.68

34

193.4

1550.12

57

195.7

1531.90

35

193.5

1549.32

58

195.8

1531.12

36

193.6

1548.51

59

195.9

1530.33

37

193.7

1547.72

60

196.0

1529.55

38

193.8

1546.92

61

196.1

1528.77

39

193.9

1546.12