EPON ONU with 1 PON Port and 1 10/100BASE-T Port
Short Description:

Item: EPON ONU with 1 PON port and one 10/100 BASE-T port
Uplink Interface: 1 GEPON optical interface, Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard, Up to 20km transmission distance

 

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

EPON ONU with 1 PON Port and one 10/100BASE-T Port

 

 

Overview

  •  GEPON ONU RB-FD101HC is designed mainly for FTTH use and FTTO use as well. GEPON ONU RB-FD101HC support 1000Base-PX10/PX20 standard with 1:64/1:32 maximum optical splitting ratio and 10/20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
  •  ONU RB-FD101HC together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
  • l ONU FD104H adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm and uplink wavelength 1310nm. It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.
  •  ONU RB-FD101HC has 1 PON port and one 10/100BASE-T ports.

Feature

  •  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  •  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  •  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  •  Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
  •  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  •  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  •  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  •  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  •  Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  •  Support port isolation between different ports
  •  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  •  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  •  Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  

 

Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface 1 GEPON optical interface;
Meet 1000BASE-PX20 standard;
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream;
SC single-mode fiber;
split ratio: 1:64;
Transmission distance 20KM @ split ratio<1:32;
User Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100Mauto-negotiation (RB-FD101HC);
Full/half duplex mode;
RJ45 connector;
Auto MDI/MDI-X;
100m distance;
Power Interface 12V DC Power supply;

An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter;

Performance Parameters

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm;
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm;
Rx Sensitivity: -24dBm;
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm;
Connector Type: SC;
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber;
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps/ Upstream 930Mbps;
Ethernet: 100MbpsFD101HFD104H),1000MbpsFD112H;
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12;
latency: <1.5ms;
Business
Capability
l Layer 2 wire speed switching

l Support VLAN TAG/UNTAGVLAN conversion

l Support Port-based speed limitation

l Support Priority classification

l Support storm control of broadcast

l Support RSTP

Network Management

Management

Mode

l Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

l Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

l Local management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management

Indicator

LED Indicator PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINKONU Registered

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical Features

Shell Plastic casing
Power External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 3.8W

Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85 ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 5% to 95% (Non-condensing)

 

Application

  •  Typical SolutionFTTHFTTBPON+EOC
  •  Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVVODIP Camera

 

Order Information

P/N Parameter
RB-FD101HC 1*10/100M Ethernet port + 1 EPON port, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

 

 

 

 

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car