Dual Fiber CWDM OADM, East and West, Plug-in Module
Short Description:

Item: 1 channel dual fiber CWDM OADM ABS box, East and West
Connector type: Duplex LC/UPC
Using wavelength: 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing
Opearting Temperature: -10°C~ +70°C

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

 

1 Channel Dual fiber CWDM OADM, East-West, Plug-in Module

 

 

Specifications

  • Multiplexing of up to 1 channel on dual fiber
  • Technology Thin-Film Filter
  • Channel Spacing: 20nm
  • Connectors: Duplex LC/UPC
  • Transmission Direction: East and West
  • Add/Drop Insertion Loss < 1.2 dB
  • Housing FMU-1U-N plug-in module Pass-Through
  • Insertion Loss < 0.8 dB
  • Return Loss > 45 dB
  • Operating Temperature -10°C~ +70°C
  • Storage Temperature -40°C~ +80°C

 

Description

  • CWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each CWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing.

 

 

Order Information

P/N Parameter
1COADMDFWE-XX-LCU One channel, dual fiber, east-west LGX CASSETTE C27-C61 optional, LC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Plane