1U 2PON EPON/GEPON OLT
Short Description:

Item: 1U 2PON EPON OLT
Uplink Interface: 2 EPON Port + 2 GE uplink SFP ports + 2 GE uplink ethernet ports
supports dual power configuration
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

EPON OLT 1U chassis, 2 EPON Port + 2 GE uplink SFP ports + 2 GE uplink ethernet ports, supports dual power

 

 

Introduction

  • 2PON OLT is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

 

Features

  •  High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction
  •  Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  •  FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
  •  Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)

 

 Comprehensive Network Management 

  •  In band and out band management;
  •  Support Telnet and local command lines management;
  •  EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;  
  •  Support online upgrading.

 

        Powerful QOS Function 

  •  Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)

 

       Various OAM Function 

  •  ONU auto-detection and registration;  
  •  Support LGMP and Snooping function;
  •  Support port flow control and flow shaping.

 

Specification

Item Parameter Specifications
Ports

Uplink Port

QTY4Physical interface

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs

GE SFP,1000BASE-LX:2pcs

      PON Port QTY2Physical InterfaceSFP Slots

Connector Type1000BASE-PX20

Max splitting ratio164

Management Port

1*10BASE-T out-band management port1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP

Transmission Distance20KMPON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm-TX,1310nm-RX

TX Optical power : 27dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management

Management Mode

SNMP,Telnet,and CLI management mode.Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.

Management Function

l Fan Group Detectingl Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

l Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

l EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

l Online ONU configuration and management

l User management

l Alarm management

Funtionality

Layer-two Switch

l Support port VLan and protocol Vlanl Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

l Support 4096 VLAN

l Support 802.3dd trunk

l RSTP

l QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

l IGMP Snooping

l 802.x flow control

l Port stability statistic and mornitoring

 

EPON Function

l Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;l In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

l Up to 20KM transmission Distance

l Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

l Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

l Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

l Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

l Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration. Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

l Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection

l Support broadcasting storm resistance function

l Support port isolation between different ports

l Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

l Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

l Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

l Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Feautures DimensionWeight 440mmX260mmX44mmLxWxHGW:4kg

NW:3KG

Power SupplyConsumption 90264VAC16W
Operating Environment Working Temperature: 050℃Storage Temperature: -4085℃

Relative Humidity: 1090%(non-conditioning)

 

Order Information

P/N Paremeter
RB-FD1002S EPON OLT 1U chassis, 2 EPON Port + 2 GE uplink SFP ports + 2 GE uplink ethernet ports, supports dual power configuration

 

 

INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag