High Density SM MTP/MPO Trunk Cables
Short Description:

Item: MTP/MPO Single-mode fiber optic trunk cable
Fiber type: 8/12 fibers, single-mode
Connector type: MTP-MTP, MPO-MPO, MTP-MPO
Insertion Loss<=0.75dB, Return Loss>=60dB

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

MTP MPO Trunk cables

 

 

Features

  • Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time
  • Insertion loss less or equal to 0.75dB, return loss greater or equal to 60dB(test wavelength 1310nm)
  • Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Optimized performance – Elite MPO and discrete premium connector
  • Support 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networks
  • Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

Applications

  • Data Centers with High Density Requirement
  • Fiber Channel Storage
  • Parallel Processing Applications
  • Telecommunications and Backbone Installations

 

Order Information

P/N Parameter
RB-12SM-MTP-MTP-FF 12 fiber, single-mode, MTP-MTP, Female-Female, cable length custom
RB-12SM-MTP-MTP-MM 12 fiber, single-mode, MTP-MTP, Male-Male, cable length custom
RB-8SM-MTP-MTP-FF 8 fiber, single-mode, MTP-MTP, Female-Female, cable length custom
RB-8SM-MTP-MTP-MM 8 fiber, single-mode, MTP-MTP, Male-Male, cable length custom
RB-12SM-MPO-MPO-FF 12 fiber, single-mode, MPO-MPO, Female-Female, cable length custom
RB-12SM-MPO-MPO-MM 12 fiber, single-mode, MPO-MPO, Male-Male, cable length custom
RB-8SM-MPO-MPO-FF 8 fiber, single-mode, MPO-MPO, Female-Female, cable length custom
RB-8SM-MPO-MPO-MM 8 fiber, single-mode, MPO-MPO, Male-Male, cable length custom