MTP MPO SM Modular Cassette
Short Description:

Item: MTP/MPO Single-mode LGX Cassette
Fiber type: one/two 12 fibers, single-mode
Connector type: MTP-LC, MPO-LC
Insertion Loss<=0.35dB, Return Loss>=26dB

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

MTP MPO SM Modular Cassette




  • Reliablity 100% tested
  • ultra low insertion loss
  • High performance zirconia sleeve
  • MTP and LC ports meet TIA/EIA-568.C3
  • Optimized performance, discrete premium connectors
  • High density applicated in interoffice cross-connects and campus environments
  • Available with LGX Fiber Enclosure
  • Insertion loss <=0.35dB; Return Loss >=26
  • Storage temperature: -40~75



  • Data Center Solution
  • Storage Area Network
  • Main and Equipment Distribution Areas



  • Rollball’s MTP LGX Cassette that provides secure transition between MTP and LC discrete connectors, and comes pre-terminated with 12/24 LC connections on the front side and one/two 12 fibers MTP connectors at the rear. Inside the MTP cassette there are one/two 12 fiber harnesses that breakout from the LC connector to the MTP connector, giving a quick and easy plug-and-play data solution. This cassette was made into smaller size and can be deployed in an ODF for higher density main distribution area (MDA) to the equipment distribution area (EDA) in the data center.



Order Information

P/N Parameter
RB-SM-MTPF-6LCD 12 fiber, SM, MTP Female to 6xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MTPM-6LCD 12 fiber, SM, MTP Male to 6xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MPOF-6LCD 12 fiber, SM, MPO Female to 6xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MPOM-6LCD 12 fiber, SM, MPO Male to 6xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MTPF-12LCD 24 fiber, SM, MTP Female to 12xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MTPM-12LCD 24 fiber, SM, MTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MPOF-12LCD 24 fiber, SM, MPO Female to 12xLC/UPC Duplex
RB-SM-MPOM-12LCD 24 fiber, SM, MPO Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex