MM Fiber Optic Adapters
Short Description:

Item: Multi-mode fiber optic adapter
Operating wavelength: 1200 ~ 1600nm
Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ, etc
Insertion Loss <=0.2db (for ceramic sleeve), <=0.3db(for P-Bronze sleeve)

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

ROLLBALL’s Multi-mode Fiber Optic Adapters




  • Use in Multi-mode applications
  • Zr. Ceramic or P-Bronze
  • Operating Wavelength: 1200 to 1600nm
  • Insertion Loss <=0.2db (for ceramic sleeve), <=0.3db(for P-Bronze sleeve)
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design
  • Repeatability<=0.2db (500 cycle passed)
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  •  Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  •  Operating Temperature -30℃ to +75℃
  •  RoHS Compliant



  • CATV
  • FTTx+LAN
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Data networks


Rollball’s Fiber Optic Adapters Solutions

  • Rollball supplies various kinds of fiber optic adapters with types, Plug-in, Hybrid, Bare fiber adapters, including single-mode and multimode, LC, SC, ST, MU, FC, MTRJ, etc. All the fiber optic adapters have reliable performance and are on sale with good prices.
    If the adpater type you would like to have can not be found on our website, please leave us an email Thanks!


rollball mm fiber adapter 1