GPON ONU With 1 GE Ethernet Port and 1 GPON Port
Short Description:

Item: GPON ONU With 1 GE Ethernet Port and 1 GPON Port
PON Port: GPON ONU With 1 GE Ethernet Port, 1 GPON Port
Ethernet Port(LAN): 1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
Fiber interface: SC/PC
Support downlink rate 2.5Gb/s, uplink rate 1.25Gb/s, fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

GPON ONU with 1 GE ethernet port, 1 GPON port 

 

 

Overview

  • RB-FD511HZ GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.
  • GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
  • RB-FD511HZ is based on ZTE high-performance xPON access chip. The chip supposes three modeGPON/EPON/P2P, comply with the GPON standard of g.984, g.983, 802.3-2005, CTC EPON equipment technical requirements, have good xPON interoperability compatibility.
  • RB-FD511HZ provide one GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports. The FD511HZ features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the FD511HR provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

 

Features

  • Fully compatible with ITU-T G.984.1/2/3/4
  • Support downlink rate 2.448Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s
  • Support 32 TCONT, 256 GEMPORT
  • Support bidirectional FEC, supports the RS (255, 239) FEC decoding
  • Support AES128 encryption and decryption functions with G.984 standard
  • Support SBA and DBA bandwidth allocation
  • Support PLOAM, embedded OMCI management with G.984 standard
  • Support Dying-Gas detection and reporting
  • Support rogue ONU detection
  • Support GPON energy saving of G987.3 protocol
  • Support Tag/Untag Ethernet frame of 802.1 and Q 802.3 standard, support QinQ
  • Support CTC2.1, TR156 requirements of flexible tag processing
  • Support for flexible flow classification, maximum 520 flow classification rules
  • Support link error monitoring and loop monitoring
  • Support a variety of multicast forwarding mode, support multicast replication
  • Auto-negotiation and manual settings of Ethernet supporting rate, duplex mode
  • UNI interface supports STP/RSTP protocol
  • Provide QoS guarantees for different priority business through SLA restraining, Policing, queue management scheduling / congestion avoidance, discarding management mode
  • Support flow control based on entrance , choose Pause frame reaction pressure to Packet loss for the business beyond
  • Support HQoS function

 

Specification

Item

Parameters

Specification

Interface

PON Port

1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Port(LAN)

1*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Supply Port

12V DC input

Management

Network Management

Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Function

Environmental

Shell

Plastic casing

Specifications

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

 

Power consumption: <3W

 

Dimensions

110mm(L) x70mm(W) x30mm (H)

 

0.1kg

 

Environment

Operating Temperature:0~50℃

 

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

 

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

 

Storage Humidity:5%~95%(Non-condensing)

 

GPON ONU product details 1
Application

  • SolutionFTTH
  • BusinessBroadband InternetIPTVVODIP Camera

gpon onu with 1 ge port network app

 

Ordering Information

P/N Parameter
RB-FD511HZ 1*GE Ethernet port + 1 GPON port, plastic casing, external power supply adapter