Fiber Optic Fast Connectors
Short Description:

Item: FTTH fiber optic Fast connector/Field Assembly Connector
Fiber type: single-mode or multi-mode
Connector type: LC/SC, UPC/APC Optional
Insertion Loss<=0.3dB, Return Loss>=45dB
Operating Temperature: -45°C~+80°C

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

ROLLBALL’s FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

 

 

Overview

  • Quick connector is a good solution to field wiring and fiber-to-the home engineering connector. Assembly without glue, grinding and electrical tools, is widely used in construction section, the place need to quickly connect, to provide a fast and stable connector for the operation. It adopts the latest fiber formed technology. All the optical and mechanical index meet the patch cord standard, to achieve to make the patch cord via mechanical cold junction, it change the traditional splice opinion, offer the powerfull support for FTTx.

Features

  • Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable
  • Fast and easy installation (within 90s)
  • Adopted fiber pre-installed structure.
  • Low insertion loss. High return loss.
  • Pressing position use newly special structure design, without infusion, grind and waste material.
  • Use embedded fiber type structure, ensuring the high installation quality, success rate and quick installation.
  • Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
  • Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.

 

Application

  • Fiber Patch panel.
  • Distribution Frame
  • FTTH
  • Fiber-optic network equipment
  • Cable television network

 

Specifications

Applicable for 3.1×2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable
Optical fiber diameter φ125um (657A&657B)
Tight buffer diameter φ250um
Fiber mode Single & multi mode
Connector type LC/SC, UPC/APC optional
Operation time Within 90s (no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤0.3dB (850nm &1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≥45dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber ≥ 5N
Tight clamping force cladding ≥ 8N
Tensile strength ≥ 50N
Operating temperature -45°C~+80°C