DWDM X2 10G Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item: 10G DWDM X2 Transceiver Module, with DDM default
Wavelength: C-band ITU-T grid(100Ghz)
Max Distance: 80km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

DWDM X2-10G Transceier Modules, 80KM

 

 

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle DWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • ROHS Compatible
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating Case Temperature                                         

                 Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          

                     Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • DWDM System

 

Description

  • The DWDM X2 Transceiver module is a highly integrated、Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 80km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated DWDM Cooled EA-DFB Laser. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

 

 

Order information

P/N Parameters

RDX2-XX192-ZRD

DWDM X2-10G 80KM;CH17-CH61;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC 

 

 

DWDM C-band λc Wavelength Guide

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

ITU Channel

Product Code

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

17

191.7

1563.86

40

194.0

1545.32

18

191.8

1563.05

41

194.1

1544.53

19

191.9

1562.23

42

194.2

1543.73

20

192.0

1561.42

43

194.3

1542.94

21

192.1

1560.61

44

194.4

1542.14

22

192.2

1559.79

45

194.5

1541.35

23

192.3

1558.98

46

194.6

1540.56

24

192.4

1558.17

47

194.7

1539.77

25

192.5

1557.36

48

194.8

1538.98

26

192.6

1556.55

49

194.9

1538.19

27

192.7

1555.75

50

195.0

1537.40

28

192.8

1554.94

51

195.1

1536.61

29

192.9

1554.13

52

195.2

1535.82

30

193.0

1553.33

53

195.3

1535.04

31

193.1

1552.52

54

195.4

1534.25

32

193.2

1551.72

55

195.5

1533.47

33

193.3

1550.92

56

195.6

1532.68

34

193.4

1550.12

57

195.7

1531.90

35

193.5

1549.32

58

195.8

    1531.12

36

193.6

1548.51

59

195.9

1530.33

37

193.7

1547.72

60

196.0

1529.55

38

193.8

1546.92

61

196.1

1528.77

39

193.9

1546.12