10/100M Dual fiber Media Converter
Short Description:

Item: 10/100M Dual fiber Media converter
Fiber type: dual fiber
Max Transmit data signal up to 120km
Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS


10/100M Dual fiber Media Converter



  • The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.
  • It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet.
  • It can transmit data signal up to 120km with a fiber optic cable.
  • It is equipped with two fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 port (inside power) / two RJ-45 ports (outside power).
  • Six LED indicators are built-in for easily diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
  • It can be used as standalone applications, or as Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converter can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (Up to 16 units).
  • 220v AC or 48v DC power supply optional; inside power or outside power optional.
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100M TP port speed.
  • Half-duplex and full duplex identify automatically.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Aluminium alloy case, compact shape, light weight, cost-effective, high reliable and stable
  • Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃;storage temperature: -40℃~70℃



  • Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M/1000M
  • Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
  • Applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
  • Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks.



Oder Information


P/N Description

10/100M Dual fiber

RB-M12202 MM Dual fiber 0-2km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M12220 SM Dual fiber 0-20km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M12240 SM Dual fiber 0-40km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M12260 SM Dual fiber 0-60km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M12280 SM Dual fiber 0-80km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M122100 SMM Dual fiber 0-100km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M122120 SM Dual fiber 0-120km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power