1 Channel Dual Fiber CWDM OADM ABS Box
Short Description:

Item: 1 channel Dual fiber CWDM OADM ABS box
Connector type: Duplex LC/UPC
Using wavelength: 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing
Opearting Temperature: -10°C~ +70°C

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

1 Channel Dual Fiber CWDM OADM ABS Box Module




  • Multiplexing of up to 1 channel on fiber pair
  • Low insertion loss, splice/pigtailed ABS module low profile modular design
  • Secure physical separation between data channels
  • Transparent operation – protocol and topology independent
  • Passive, no electric power required
  • Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and passive unit
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm ~ 1610nm      
  • Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃



  • CWDM/AD modules are Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The CWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a CWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks. Access points can be added to linear, bus, and ring networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected architecture.
  • CWDM passive OADM modules are protocol-transparent and invisible to both the network and the users, each CWDM passive OADM uses wavelengths that fall within the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid standard from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with 20 nm spacing.




Order Information

P/N Parameter
1COADMDF-XX-LCU  1 channel dual fiber, CWDM OADM, add/drop, compact size compact box, C27-C61 optional , LC/UPC