BiDI 10G SFP Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item:  10G BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module

Wavelength:  1270/1330nm,  1330/1270nm,  1490/1550nm, 1550/1490nm

Max Distance: 80km

Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.

Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

Generic compatible BiDI 10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules

Features                             

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Form Factor: SFP+ BIDI
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Transmission distance up to 80km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating Case Temperature                                         

               Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          

               Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • Other optical links

 

Order informantion

P/N Parameters

RBSFPP-23192-L1D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 10KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-32192-L1D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 10KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-23192-L2D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 20KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-32192-L2D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 20KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-23192-L4D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 40KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-32192-L4D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 40KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-23192-L6D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1270-Tx/1330-Rx 60KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-32192-L6D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1330-Tx/1270-Rx 60KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-45192-L8D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1490-Tx/1550-Rx 80KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RBSFPP-54192-L8D

BiDi-SFP-10G 1550-Tx/1490-Rx 80KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC