56Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 850nm MPO/MTP 100m DOM Module
Short Description:

Item: 56G QSFP Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 100m/150m
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

56Gb/s QSFP+ SR4 850nm MPO/MTP 100m DOM Module

 

Description

Rollball’s RQSFP-56G-SR4-OP is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber QSFP+ transceivers that are designed for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR, 16G/10G/8G/4G/2G Fibre Channel, PCIe and SAS applications. The transceiver is a high-performance module for short distance multi-lane data communication and interconnects applications. It integrates four data channels in each direction, and the bandwidth is a set of 56Gbps. Each lane can operate at 14.0625 Gbps up to 100 m over OM3 fiber or 150 m over OM4 fiber. These modules are designed for use with 850nm nominal wavelength multimode fiber systems. The electrical interface uses 38 contact edge type connectors. The optical interface uses a 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

 

Item Specifications

Part Number RQSFP-56G-SR4 Brand Name Rollball
Form type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 56Gb/s
Max Cable Distance: 100m/OM3, 150m/OM4 Wavelength   850nm
Cable Type MMF Interface MPO/MTP
Optical Components VCSEL/PIN Operate Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.5~-2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.5dBm
Certificates CE, ROHS,UL, SGS DOM Support Yes

Features

• Compliant with industrial standard QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436
• Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel, an aggregated rate of 56Gb/s
• Maximum 1.5W operation power
• Reliable 850nm VCSEL and PIN photonic devices
• Excellent high-speed signal integrity
• Low weight for high-port-count architectures
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
• RoHS-6 compliant
 

Application

  • InfiniBand FDR
  • 16x Fibre Channel
  • Proprietary high-speed interconnections

 

Order Information

P/N Item description
RQSFP+-56G-SR4 56G-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m/OM3, 150m/OM4;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC