1N Fan-out PLC Splitter
Short Description:

Item: 1*N Fan-out PLC Fiber Splitter
Connector Type: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC optinal
Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
Compliant: Compliace with RoHS, and meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

Rollball’s 1*N Bare 0.9mm Fanout PLC Fiber Splitter

 

Description

  • Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
  • PLC splitter with fan-out is mainly used for 0.9mm optical fiber where the ribbon fiber can be converted to 0.9mm optical fiber through fan-out, Fiber adapters can be provided both for the input and out put ends of this kind of splitters so that they can be used directly to meet the low demand on the size of the splitter, for instance all kinds of precision splitter insertion box and splitter wall-mounted cabinets.
  • Rollball provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC fanout splitters, including including 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16,1×32, 1×64 with fanout type PLC splitter and 2×2, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 with fanout type PLC splitters.

 

Features

  • Come with Fan-out kits
  • Fiber input: 900um (Default)
  • Fiber output: 900um
  • G.657A1 Fiber
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40℃ to +85℃
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

 

Applications

  • FTTX(FTTP,FTTH,FTTN,FTTC)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Test Equipments

 

Product Mode

  • PLC-1XNPort-Fiber Loose Tube-Input Connector Type-Output Connector Type-SM (or MM)
Port 2,4,8,16,32,64,128
Fiber Loose Tube 2mm or 3mm
Connector Type ST/PC, FC/PC, SC/PC, LC/PC

ST/UPC, FC/UPC, SC/UPC, LC/UPC

ST/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC, LC/APC

 

Specifications

Item Unit Parameter
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Typ.Insertion Loss dB 16.8
Max.Insertion Loss dB 17.2
Max.Uniformity dB 1.7
Max.TDL dB 0.5
Max.PDL dB 0.3
Min.Return Loss dB 50
Min.Directivity dB 50
Operating Temperature °C -40~+85
Storage Temperature °C -40~+85

 

Order Information

P/N Parameter
RB-PLC-1xx-FO 1*2, Fan-out PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-FO 1*4, Fan-out PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-FO 1*8, Fan-out PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-FO 1*16, Fan-out PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-FO 1*32, Fan-out PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-FO 1*64, Fan-out PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional