1*N ABS Box PLC Splitter
Short Description:

Item: 1*N Passive ABS Box PLC Splitter
Connector Type: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC optinal
Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
Compliant: Compliace with RoHS, and meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

Rollball’s Passive 1*N ABS Box PLC Fiber Splitter

 

Features

  • Item type: 1*N, ABS Box PLC splitter
  • Connector type: without no connectors, SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optinal
  • Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio
  • Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤7.4dB, PDL≤0.2dB
  • Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments
  • Operating temperature : – 40 to 85°C
  • Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
  • Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified  
  • Compliance with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE andTelcordia GR-1221-CORE
  • Compliace with RoHS

 

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Data Communications
  • LAN and CATV System
  • FTTX Deployment
  • FTTH Network
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Outside Plant Equipments
  • DWDM and CWDM systems

 

Description

  • Planar lightwave circuit (plc) splitter  is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
  • Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It’s mainly used for various connection and distribution products(Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box) or network cabinets.

 

Specifications

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

 

Order Information

P/N Parameter
RB-PLC-1xx-AB 1*2, ABS Box PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-AB 1*4, ABS Box PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-AB 1*8, ABS Box PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-AB 1*16, ABS Box PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-AB 1*32, ABS Box PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional
RB-PLC-1xx-AB 1*64, ABS Box PLC Splitter, 1260~1650nm, no connectors/LC/SC/FC/ST optional