10G SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item: 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

Max Distance: 100km

Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.

Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

 

Rollball’s Generic compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver moduels

Features

  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
  • 10G Ethernet compliance
  • 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel compliance
  • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  • Low power consumption: 0.85W (Typ.)
  • Operating Case Temperature                                         

           Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          

           Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 5/6 compliant
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;

 

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet   
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

 

Description

  • 10G SFP + series optical module is a new generation of 10 Gigabit optical module, which in accordance with the ANSI T11 protocol, to meet the 8.5G Fiber Channel and Ethernet 10G applications. SFP’s size size is reduced by about 30%+ than XFP optical module , and just like ordinary 1-4G SFP optical module. SFP + simplifies the design of the 10G optical module by keeping the basic electro-optical and photoelectric conversion functions and reducing the signal control functions such as SerDes, CDR, EDC, and MAC in the original XFP design, thus the power consumption is also lower. SFP + has the advantages of high density, low power consumption, lower system construction cost and so on. The products are widely used in the field of 10GbE optical fiber data communication and are the mainstream products of 10G modules.
  • Rollball provides a full range of 10G SFP + optical modules: SFP + 10GBASE-SR 300m (multimode OM3 fiber); SFP + 10GBASE-LR 10-20KM(SM fiber); SFP + 10GBASE-ER single-mode fiber 40 km; SFP + 10GBASE-ZR single-mode fiber 80 km; 18-band CWDM SFP +; 40-band DWDM SFP +; BIDI SFP + …

 

Order informantion

P/N Parameters

RSFPP-85192-SRD

10G-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RSFPP-31192-LRD

10G-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RSFPP-55192-ERD

10G-ER SFP+ 1550 40km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RSFPP-55192-ZRD

10G-ZR SFP+ 1550 80km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC

RSFPP-55192-10D

10G-ZR SFP+ 1550 100km;SMF;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC