10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module
Short Description:

Item: 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module

Wavelength:  1270~1610nm

Max Distance: 80km

Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.

Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

Generic compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver modules

 

 

Features 

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Uncooled CWDM DFB and PIN receiver
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • No Reference Clock required
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating Case Temperature                                         

          Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          

          Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64

 

 

Order Information

P/N Parameters

RCXFP-XX192-L1D

CWDM XFP-10G 1270-1450nm 10KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC 

RCXFP-XX192-L1D

CWDM XFP-10G 1470-1610nm 10KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC 

RCXFP-XX192-L4D

CWDM XFP-10G 1270-1450nm 40KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC  

RCXFP-XX192-L4D

CWDM XFP-10G 1470-1610nm 40KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC  

RCXFP-XX192-L8D

CWDM XFP-10G 1470-1610nm 80KM;DDM;0ºC ~ +70ºC/-40ºC ~ +85ºC