10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item: 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Max Distance: 80km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

 

Rollball 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver modules

Features

  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths   
  • Hot pluggable
  • link length up to 10~80km
  • 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Low power consumption
  • With DDM / without DDM optional; default with DDM;
  • Operating Case Temperature                                         

          Standard: 0°C ~+70°C                                          

          Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

 

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER  
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • CWDM Networks  

 

Order Information

P/N Parameters

RCSFPP-XX192-L1D

CWDM-SFP10G-1270-1450nm 10KM; DDM 

RCSFPP-XX192-L1D

CWDM-SFP10G-1470-1610nm 10KM; DDM

RCSFPP-XX192-L4D

CWDM-SFP10G-1270-1450nm 40KM; DDM

RCSFPP-XX192-L4D

CWDM-SFP10G-1470-1610nm 40KM; DDM

RCSFPP-XX192-L8D

CWDM-SFP10G-1470-1610nm 80KM; DDM