10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter
Short Description:

Item: 10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media converter
Fiber type: dual fiber single-mode
Max Transmit data signal up to 100km
Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter




  • The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.
  • It is designed to convert data signal between 10/1000 Base-TX and 1000Base-FX fast Ethernet.
  • It can transmit data signal up to 100km with a fiber optic cable.
  • It is equipped with two fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 port (inside power) / two RJ-45 ports (outside power).
  • Six LED indicators are built-in for easily diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
  • It can be used as standalone applications, or as Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converter can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (Up to 16 units).
  • 220v AC or 48v DC power supply optional; inside power or outside power optional.
  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/1000M TP port speed.
  • Half-duplex and full duplex identify automatically.
  • Plug-and-play installation.
  • Aluminium alloy case, compact shape, light weight, cost-effective, high reliable and stable
  • Operating temperature: 0~50℃;storage temperature: -40~70



  • Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M/1000M
  • Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
  • Applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
  • Apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form:-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks.



Oder Information

P/N Description

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

RB-M52202 MM Dual fiber 0-550m SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M51210 SM Dual fiber 0-10km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M51220 SM Dual fiber 0-20km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M51230 SM Dual fiber 0-30km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M51250 SM Dual fiber 0-50km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M51270 SM Dual fiber 0-70km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M51290 SM Dual fiber 0-90km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power
RB-M512100 SM Dual fiber 0-100km SC/ST/FC Inside/Outside power