1.25G BIDI SFP Transceiver Modules
Short Description:

Item: 1.25G Bidi SFP Transceiver Module
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm, 1550/1310nm, 1310/1490nm, 1490/1310nm, 1490/1550nm, 1550/1490nm
Max Distance: 80km
Compatible:  Cisco, Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, Extreme Networks, H3C, Huawei, or custom.
Model: Commericial grade: 0 to 70 degree; Industry grade: -40 to +85 degree.

  • Brand Name: Rollball
  • Min.Order Quantity: 1 Piece
  • Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
  • Certification: FCC, CE, RoHS

SFP MODULES-banner1

 

1.25Gb/s BIDI SFP Transceiver modules

 

 

Product Description

  • Rollball’s Bi-Directional SFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module, which is compliant with LC/SC Optics interface with built in WDM for Bi-Directional serial optical data communicaton applications and Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. And it is widely used in telecommunications networks, aerospace, aviation, electricity, railways; medical, transportation, communications and other major areas.

 

Features

  • Single Mode bi-directional Transmission
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Built-in WDM
  • Metal Enclosure, Excellent EMI & ESD Protection
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
  • Compliant with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
  • Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
  • RoHS Compliant  
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface, default with DDM;
  • Operating temperature: commercial (0°C to 70°C) and industrial grade (-40°C to 85°C);

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application

 

Order Information

P/N Parameters
RBSFP-2435L-02 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-LC-2KM
RBSFP-2453L-02 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-LC-2KM
RBSFP-2435L-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-LC-20KM
RBSFP-2453L-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-LC-20KM
RBSFP-2434L-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1490-RX-LC-20KM
RBSFP-2443L-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1310-RX-LC-20KM
RBSFP-2435L-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-LC-40KM
RBSFP-2453L-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-LC-40KM
RBSFP-2434L-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1490-RX-LC-40KM
RBSFP-2443L-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1310-RX-LC-40KM
RBSFP-2435L-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-LC-60KM
RBSFP-2453L-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-LC-60KM
RBSFP-2445L-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1550-RX-LC-60KM
RBSFP-2454L-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1490-RX-LC-60KM
RBSFP-2445L-L8 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1550-RX-LC-80KM
RBSFP-2454L-L8 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1490-RX-LC-80KM
RBSFP-2435S-02 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-SC-2KM
RBSFP-2453S-02 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-SC-2KM
RBSFP-2435S-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-SC-20KM
RBSFP-2453S-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-SC-20KM
RBSFP-2434S-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1490-RX-SC-20KM
RBSFP-2443S-L2 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1310-RX-SC-20KM
RBSFP-2435S-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-SC-40KM
RBSFP-2453S-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-SC-40KM
RBSFP-2434S-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1490-RX-SC-40KM
RBSFP-2443S-L4 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1310-RX-SC-40KM
RBSFP-2435S-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1310-TX/1550-RX-SC-60KM
RBSFP-2453S-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1310-RX-SC-60KM
RBSFP-2445S-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1550-RX-SC-60KM
RBSFP-2454S-L6 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1490-RX-SC-60KM
RBSFP-2445S-L8 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1490-TX/1550-RX-SC-80KM
RBSFP-2454S-L8 BiDi-SFP-1.25G-1550-TX/1490-RX-SC-80KM